TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
February 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1999
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2000
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2002
Award:
MVP
Year:
2004
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2004
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2005
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2006
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2007
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2010
 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero
Share |