TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
February 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2004 AL ANA ALDS1 0 3 12 1 2 6 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
2005 AL LAA ALCS 0 5 20 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
2005 AL LAA ALDS2 1 5 18 5 6 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 1
2007 AL LAA ALDS1 0 3 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
2008 AL LAA ALDS1 0 4 15 2 7 0 1 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
2009 AL LAA ALCS 0 6 27 3 10 5 3 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0
2009 AL LAA ALDS2 1 3 10 2 4 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
2010 AL TEX ALCS 1 6 26 2 7 3 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
2010 AL TEX ALDS1 1 5 19 2 5 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 0
2010 AL TEX WS 0 4 14 0 1 2 0 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ANA 2004 ALDS1 3 14 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 0
LAA 2005 ALCS 5 20 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
LAA 2005 ALDS2 5 21 0 0 6 1 1 0 1 1
LAA 2007 ALDS1 3 12 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
LAA 2008 ALDS1 4 19 0 0 8 0 0 0 1 0
LAA 2009 ALCS 6 28 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 2009 ALDS2 3 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 2010 ALCS 6 26 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 2010 ALDS1 5 20 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 0
TEX 2010 WS 4 16 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 24

  • 1976

    On April 24, 1976, Bert Campaneris of the Oakland A’s stea ...

  • 1966

    On April 24, 1966, the Atlanta Braves establish a major leag ...

  • 1962

    On April 24, 1962, Sandy Koufax of the Los Angeles Dodgers s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles