TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
February 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1996 MON NL CF 1 1 4 0 0 0 1.00 4.500 4.00
1996 MON NL OF 8 6 11 0 0 0 1.00 1.860 1.380
1996 MON NL RF 7 5 7 0 0 0 1.00 1.390 1.00
1997 MON NL OF 85 84 147 10 12 3 .929 1.960 1.850
1997 MON NL RF 84 84 146 10 12 3 .929 1.950 1.860
1997 MON NL CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 MON NL OF 157 157 325 9 17 3 .952 2.210 2.130
1998 MON NL RF 157 157 321 10 17 3 .951 2.190 2.110
1999 MON NL OF 160 159 332 15 19 3 .948 2.270 2.170
1999 MON NL RF 160 159 332 15 19 3 .948 2.270 2.170
2000 MON NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 MON NL OF 151 151 299 12 10 3 .969 2.210 2.060
2000 MON NL RF 151 151 299 12 10 3 .969 2.210 2.060
2001 MON NL OF 159 159 320 14 12 5 .965 2.200 2.100
2001 MON NL RF 158 159 320 15 12 5 .965 2.200 2.120
2002 MON NL OF 161 160 298 14 10 4 .969 1.990 1.940
2002 MON NL RF 161 160 298 14 10 4 .969 1.990 1.940
2003 MON NL OF 112 112 217 10 7 1 .970 2.150 2.030
2003 MON NL RF 112 112 217 10 7 1 .970 2.150 2.030
2004 ANA AL DH 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 ANA AL OF 143 143 308 13 9 2 .973 2.340 2.240
2004 ANA AL RF 143 143 308 13 9 2 .973 2.340 2.240
2005 LAA AL DH 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 LAA AL OF 120 120 242 8 3 2 .988 2.160 2.080
2005 LAA AL RF 120 120 242 8 3 2 .988 2.160 2.080
2006 LAA AL OF 126 126 251 7 11 2 .959 2.130 2.050
2006 LAA AL RF 126 126 251 7 11 2 .959 2.130 2.050
2006 LAA AL DH 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAA AL DH 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAA AL OF 109 109 208 5 9 3 .959 2.060 1.950
2007 LAA AL RF 108 109 208 5 9 3 .959 2.060 1.970
2008 LAA AL DH 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 LAA AL OF 99 99 180 8 4 1 .979 2.020 1.900
2008 LAA AL RF 99 99 180 8 4 1 .979 2.020 1.900
2009 LAA AL RF 2 2 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.250 2.00
2009 LAA AL DH 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 LAA AL OF 2 2 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.250 2.00
2010 TEX AL RF 17 15 27 1 2 0 0 0 0
2010 TEX AL DH 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TEX AL LF 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TEX AL OF 18 16 28 1 2 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 9:06PM 10/27/14
  • obat herbal said:

    Pusat Obat Herbal Kanker Payudara

    Tahukah anda arti dengan Penyakit Kanker Payudara? Kanker payudara merupakan jenis penyakit yang terdapat pada jaringan payudara wanita, atau kebahayaan yang bermula sel di dalam payudara. Kanker payudara terbiasa dirasakan oleh kaum wanita, namun ada kemungkinansakit payudara dialami oleh para pria. Pada umumnya survey tertuju jika 80 persenjenis penyakit payudara diderita lebih kebanyakan pada para wanita. sakit kanker payudara menjadi ancaman tersendiri bagi kesehatan kaum perempuan. kebanyakan jenis kanker payudara diberi tanda dengan adanya gumpalan pada bagian payudara. dengan demikian Anda wajib hati-hati karna sakit kanker pun dapat menjadi ganas tidak menimbulkan adanya benjolan. Menurut Dr. Alfiah Amiruddin, MD, MS, terdapat 20 jenis sakit kanker payudara yang memperlihatkan ditandai dengan bentuk benjolan. Dengan demikian tidak serupa sakit kanker payudara yang lain, penyakit menunjukkan adanya bentuk benjol. Ciri-ciri diawali yang ditunjukkan sejenis radang seperti bekas gigitan serangga.Kanker ini termasuk jenis yang berbahaya. obat kanker payudara herbal 3:13AM 10/01/14
  • husan01 said: Bidders should be aware that your import for Rolex pieces that will replica breitling Avenger the american is restricted. Pieces (possibly not limited by Rolex) replica breitling Superocean Chronograph II are probably not brought into the NORTH AMERICA together with import ought to be replica cartier Ballon Bleu tackled in my opinion. Often one simple see may very well be imported through this industry for any one single point in time. Things that fit in the limit happen to be noted. alligator, crocodile complexion and as a result happen to be prohibited by law to generally be pieces exported by just Fellows wthout using CITES make it easy for. Things that fit in the limit happen to be noted when using the icon. Fellows happen to be for this reason essential to do away with all reduced bracelet earlier than sending within the see together with buckle/clasp, together with find it difficult to cruise ship skincare products clinics other reduced piece. 3:02AM 09/28/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles