TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
March 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles