TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
February 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1996 MON 9 27 2 5 0 0 1 1 0 3 .185 .185 .296 .481
1997 MON 90 325 44 98 22 2 11 40 19 39 .302 .382 .483 .865
2009 LAA 100 383 59 113 16 1 15 50 19 56 .295 .355 .460 .815
2003 MON 112 394 71 130 20 3 25 79 63 53 .330 .505 .586 1.091
2005 LAA 141 520 95 165 29 2 32 108 61 48 .317 .450 .565 1.015
2008 LAA 143 541 85 164 31 3 27 91 51 77 .303 .405 .521 .926
2000 MON 154 571 101 197 28 11 44 123 58 74 .345 .461 .664 1.124
2007 LAA 150 574 89 186 45 1 27 125 71 62 .324 .463 .547 1.010
2010 TEX 152 593 83 178 27 1 29 115 35 60 .300 .374 .496 .870
2001 MON 159 599 107 184 45 4 34 108 60 88 .307 .422 .566 .988
2006 LAA 156 607 92 200 34 1 33 116 50 68 .329 .418 .552 .970
1999 MON 160 610 102 193 37 5 42 131 55 62 .316 .418 .600 1.018
2004 ANA 156 612 124 206 39 2 39 126 52 74 .337 .435 .598 1.033
2002 MON 161 614 106 206 37 2 39 111 84 70 .336 .482 .593 1.075
1998 MON 159 623 108 202 37 7 38 109 42 95 .324 .403 .589 .992
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1996 MON 9 27 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 0
1997 MON 90 354 3 0 157 7 2 11 3 4
1998 MON 159 677 5 0 367 7 13 15 11 9
1999 MON 160 674 2 0 366 7 14 18 14 7
2000 MON 154 641 4 0 379 8 23 15 9 10
2001 MON 159 671 3 0 339 9 24 24 37 16
2002 MON 161 709 5 0 364 6 32 20 40 20
2003 MON 112 467 4 0 231 6 22 18 9 5
2004 ANA 156 680 8 0 366 8 14 19 15 3
2005 LAA 141 594 5 0 294 8 26 17 13 1
2006 LAA 156 665 4 0 335 4 25 16 15 5
2007 LAA 150 660 6 0 314 9 28 19 2 3
2008 LAA 143 600 4 0 282 4 16 27 5 3
2009 LAA 100 407 1 0 176 4 3 16 2 1
2010 TEX 152 643 6 0 294 9 5 19 4 5
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2002 7593 1268 2427 1433 447 45 436 929 720 96 179 92
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TEX 152 593 83 178 115 27 1 29 4 5 60 35 9
ANA 156 612 124 206 126 39 2 39 15 3 74 52 8
LAA 690 2625 420 828 490 155 8 134 37 13 311 252 29
MON 1004 3763 641 1215 702 226 34 234 123 71 484 381 50

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 9:06PM 10/27/14
  • obat herbal said:

    Pusat Obat Herbal Kanker Payudara

    Tahukah anda arti dengan Penyakit Kanker Payudara? Kanker payudara merupakan jenis penyakit yang terdapat pada jaringan payudara wanita, atau kebahayaan yang bermula sel di dalam payudara. Kanker payudara terbiasa dirasakan oleh kaum wanita, namun ada kemungkinansakit payudara dialami oleh para pria. Pada umumnya survey tertuju jika 80 persenjenis penyakit payudara diderita lebih kebanyakan pada para wanita. sakit kanker payudara menjadi ancaman tersendiri bagi kesehatan kaum perempuan. kebanyakan jenis kanker payudara diberi tanda dengan adanya gumpalan pada bagian payudara. dengan demikian Anda wajib hati-hati karna sakit kanker pun dapat menjadi ganas tidak menimbulkan adanya benjolan. Menurut Dr. Alfiah Amiruddin, MD, MS, terdapat 20 jenis sakit kanker payudara yang memperlihatkan ditandai dengan bentuk benjolan. Dengan demikian tidak serupa sakit kanker payudara yang lain, penyakit menunjukkan adanya bentuk benjol. Ciri-ciri diawali yang ditunjukkan sejenis radang seperti bekas gigitan serangga.Kanker ini termasuk jenis yang berbahaya. obat kanker payudara herbal 3:13AM 10/01/14
  • husan01 said: Bidders should be aware that your import for Rolex pieces that will replica breitling Avenger the american is restricted. Pieces (possibly not limited by Rolex) replica breitling Superocean Chronograph II are probably not brought into the NORTH AMERICA together with import ought to be replica cartier Ballon Bleu tackled in my opinion. Often one simple see may very well be imported through this industry for any one single point in time. Things that fit in the limit happen to be noted. alligator, crocodile complexion and as a result happen to be prohibited by law to generally be pieces exported by just Fellows wthout using CITES make it easy for. Things that fit in the limit happen to be noted when using the icon. Fellows happen to be for this reason essential to do away with all reduced bracelet earlier than sending within the see together with buckle/clasp, together with find it difficult to cruise ship skincare products clinics other reduced piece. 3:02AM 09/28/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles