TheBaseballPage.com

Vladimir Guerrero

Vladimir Guerrero

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Vlad the Impaler
Born:
February 9, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1996 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2002 SS, 2004 MVP, 2004 SS, 2005 SS, 2006 SS, 2007 SS, 2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1996 MON 9 27 2 5 0 0 1 1 0 3 .185 .185 .296 .481
1997 MON 90 325 44 98 22 2 11 40 19 39 .302 .382 .483 .865
1998 MON 159 623 108 202 37 7 38 109 42 95 .324 .403 .589 .992
1999 MON 160 610 102 193 37 5 42 131 55 62 .316 .418 .600 1.018
2000 MON 154 571 101 197 28 11 44 123 58 74 .345 .461 .664 1.124
2001 MON 159 599 107 184 45 4 34 108 60 88 .307 .422 .566 .988
2002 MON 161 614 106 206 37 2 39 111 84 70 .336 .482 .593 1.075
2003 MON 112 394 71 130 20 3 25 79 63 53 .330 .505 .586 1.091
2004 ANA 156 612 124 206 39 2 39 126 52 74 .337 .435 .598 1.033
2005 LAA 141 520 95 165 29 2 32 108 61 48 .317 .450 .565 1.015
2006 LAA 156 607 92 200 34 1 33 116 50 68 .329 .418 .552 .970
2007 LAA 150 574 89 186 45 1 27 125 71 62 .324 .463 .547 1.010
2008 LAA 143 541 85 164 31 3 27 91 51 77 .303 .405 .521 .926
2009 LAA 100 383 59 113 16 1 15 50 19 56 .295 .355 .460 .815
2010 TEX 152 593 83 178 27 1 29 115 35 60 .300 .374 .496 .870
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1996 MON 9 27 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 0
1997 MON 90 354 3 0 157 7 2 11 3 4
2009 LAA 100 407 1 0 176 4 3 16 2 1
2010 TEX 152 643 6 0 294 9 5 19 4 5
1998 MON 159 677 5 0 367 7 13 15 11 9
1999 MON 160 674 2 0 366 7 14 18 14 7
2004 ANA 156 680 8 0 366 8 14 19 15 3
2008 LAA 143 600 4 0 282 4 16 27 5 3
2003 MON 112 467 4 0 231 6 22 18 9 5
2000 MON 154 641 4 0 379 8 23 15 9 10
2001 MON 159 671 3 0 339 9 24 24 37 16
2006 LAA 156 665 4 0 335 4 25 16 15 5
2005 LAA 141 594 5 0 294 8 26 17 13 1
2007 LAA 150 660 6 0 314 9 28 19 2 3
2002 MON 161 709 5 0 364 6 32 20 40 20
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2002 7593 1268 2427 1433 447 45 436 929 720 96 179 92
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ANA 156 612 124 206 126 39 2 39 15 3 74 52 8
LAA 690 2625 420 828 490 155 8 134 37 13 311 252 29
MON 1004 3763 641 1215 702 226 34 234 123 71 484 381 50
TEX 152 593 83 178 115 27 1 29 4 5 60 35 9

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 18

  • 2006

    On September 18, 2006, the Dodgers stage an amazing comeback ...

  • 1996

    On September 18, 1996, Roger Clemens of the Boston Red Sox t ...

  • 1985

    On September 18, 1985, slow-footed catcher Rich Gedman of th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Vladimir Guerrero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles