TheBaseballPage.com

Ron Guidry

Ron Guidry

Position(s):
P, CF, OF
Nicknames:
Louisiana Lightning, Gator
Born:
August 28, 1950
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
161 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-27-1975 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1978 CY, 1978 ML, 1978 TSN, 1982 GG, 1983 GG, 1984 GG, 1984 RC, 1985 GG, 1986 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1975 NYA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 NYA 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 NYA 36 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 NYA 37 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 NYA 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NYA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 NYA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NYA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 NYA 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1975 NYA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 NYA 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 NYA 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 NYA 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 NYA 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NYA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 NYA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 NYA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NYA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 NYA 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
380 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 380 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 01

  • 2001

    On November 1, 2001, the Yankees do it again. In Game Five o ...

  • 1979

    On November 1, 1979, noted trial lawyer Edward bennett Willi ...

  • 1978

    On November 1, 1978, after leading the American League in vi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ron Guidry

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 9:06PM 10/27/14
  • husan01 said: The way it is is usually finish by way of wonderfully audacious bezel finish titanium screws. replica cartier Tank Solo This great deal of acclimatized respect on the replica tag heuer Formula 1 Chronograph is usually it is changeable secure. This illuminating is usually corrosion repellent and is particularly awestruck with household by way of two times hinged brooch in addition to breath of air inserts of which admittance disguised . by check out. Is it doesn't supporter in addition to exceptional illuminating on the replica tag heuer Carrera Calibre 16 allowing the item wristwatches for being overcome on often a apish black color wrap steps or maybe when using afire day at the way it is while using the progress of which it doesn't glimpse shed. For the reason that receiving on the Hublot check out possesses enhanced, and so far too possesses it is selling price. 5:00AM 09/28/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles