TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Gumbert

Harry Gumbert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gunboat
Born:
November 5, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1935 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Harry Gumbert
Share |