TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gutierrez

Juan Gutierrez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J C
Born:
July 14, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-19-2007 with HOU
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 HOU 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
2009 ARI 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ARI 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2007 HOU 7 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 ARI 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ARI 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
130 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ARI 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Juan Gutierrez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles