TheBaseballPage.com

Irv Hach

Irv Hach

Position(s):
2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Major
Born:
June 5, 1873
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
0'
Major League Debut:
7-01-1897 with LS3
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1897 LS3 16 51 5 11 2 0 0 3 5 0 .216 .373 .255 .627
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1897 LS3 16 62 0 3 13 3 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 51 5 11 3 2 0 0 5 3 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LS3 16 51 5 11 3 2 0 0 1 5 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Irv Hach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles