TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hackett

Jim Hackett

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
October 1, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1902 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1902 SLN NL OF 2 0 3 0 1 0 .750 0 1.500
1902 SLN NL P 4 0 3 7 2 0 .833 0 2.500
1903 SLN NL 1B 89 0 947 40 28 63 .972 0 11.090
1903 SLN NL P 7 0 2 13 1 0 .938 0 2.140

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Hackett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles