TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hackett

Jim Hackett

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
October 1, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1902 with SLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1902 SLN 4 0 3 0 30 6.230 46 7 16 21 3 3 0 0
1903 SLN 7 1 3 1 48 3.720 47 21 18 20 6 5 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1903 SLN 7 1 3.720 0 3 0 0.24
1902 SLN 4 0 6.230 0 1 0 0.34
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
11 6 1 30 28 34 41 54 93 0 9 8 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Hackett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles