TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hackett

Jim Hackett

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
October 1, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1902 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 SLN 6 21 2 6 1 0 0 4 2 0 .286 .381 .333 .714
1903 SLN 99 351 24 80 13 8 0 36 19 0 .228 .288 .311 .598
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 SLN 6 23 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 0
1903 SLN 99 374 0 2 109 2 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
105 372 26 86 40 14 8 0 21 2 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 105 372 26 86 40 14 8 0 3 21 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Hackett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles