TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Hack

Stan Hack

Position(s):
3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Smiling Stan
Born:
December 6, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1932 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1932 NL CHN WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1935 NL CHN WS 0 6 22 2 5 0 1 1 0 2 2 1 0 1 0
1938 NL CHN WS 0 4 17 3 8 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0
1945 NL CHN WS 0 7 30 1 11 4 3 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1932 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1935 WS 6 24 0 0 8 0 0 1 1 0
CHN 1938 WS 4 18 0 0 9 0 0 2 0 1
CHN 1945 WS 7 34 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 1
This day in baseball history

November 29

  • 1990

    A consortium of Canadian investors led by Montreal Expos pre ...

  • 1976

    On November 29, 1976, in perhaps the most celebrated free ag ...

  • 1971

    Six teams are involved in a series of blockbuster trades. In ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
All Star, Baseball History, Chicago Cubs, Stan Hack, thirdbase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles