TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Hafey

Tom Hafey

Position(s):
3B, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Heave-O, The Arm
Born:
July 12, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-21-1939 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Tom Hafey
Share |