TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Haislip

Jim Haislip

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Slim
Born:
August 4, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1913 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1913 PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1913 PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 18

  • 2006

    On September 18, 2006, the Dodgers stage an amazing comeback ...

  • 1996

    On September 18, 1996, Roger Clemens of the Boston Red Sox t ...

  • 1985

    On September 18, 1985, slow-footed catcher Rich Gedman of th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Haislip

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles