TheBaseballPage.com

Odell Hale

Odell Hale

Odell Hale

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Bad News
Born:
August 10, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1931 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Odell Hale
Share |