TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hallahan

Bill Hallahan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
August 4, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1925 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1926 NL SLN WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NL SLN WS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1931 NL SLN WS 1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1934 NL SLN WS 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLN 1926 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1930 WS 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1931 WS 3 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1934 WS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Hallahan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles