TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hallahan

Bill Hallahan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
August 4, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1925 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1925 SLN NL P 6 0 1 5 1 0 .857 0 1.00
1926 SLN NL P 19 0 1 12 4 1 .765 0 .680
1929 SLN NL P 20 0 2 25 1 0 .964 0 1.350
1930 SLN NL P 35 0 8 41 3 2 .942 0 1.400
1931 SLN NL P 37 0 10 34 1 3 .978 0 1.190
1932 SLN NL P 25 0 7 27 2 1 .944 0 1.360
1933 SLN NL P 36 0 11 39 6 2 .893 0 1.390
1934 SLN NL P 32 0 5 34 4 2 .907 0 1.220
1935 SLN NL P 40 0 9 34 4 4 .915 0 1.080
1936 SLN NL P 9 0 1 9 1 0 .909 0 1.110
1936 CIN NL P 23 0 9 33 1 2 .977 0 1.830
1937 CIN NL P 21 0 1 18 3 1 .864 0 .900
1938 PHI NL P 21 0 2 19 1 1 .955 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Hallahan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles