TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hallahan

Bill Hallahan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
August 4, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1925 with SLN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1926 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 4.500 0 2 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 0
1930 SLN WS 2 1 1 0 1.640 1 11 9 8 8 2 2 0 2 1
1931 SLN WS 3 2 0 1 .490 1 18 12 12 8 1 1 0 2 2
1934 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 2.160 0 8 6 6 4 2 2 0 1 0
Year Team
1926 SLN
1930 SLN
1931 SLN
1934 SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Hallahan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles