TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hallahan

Bill Hallahan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
August 4, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1925 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1936 CIN 23 47 3 9 1 0 1 2 2 15 .191 .234 .277 .511
1937 CIN 21 21 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 8 .095 .143 .143 .286
1938 PHI 21 26 3 5 1 0 0 0 1 9 .192 .231 .231 .462
1931 SLN 37 81 5 8 2 0 0 5 7 34 .099 .185 .123 .309
1936 SLN 9 9 2 5 3 0 0 1 0 2 .556 .556 .889 1.444
1925 SLN 6 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
1932 SLN 28 56 3 12 2 1 0 2 5 12 .214 .304 .286 .589
1926 SLN 19 16 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 7 .250 .250 .313 .563
1933 SLN 37 80 6 12 1 0 0 4 9 28 .150 .275 .163 .438
1929 SLN 20 26 2 4 0 0 0 3 2 13 .154 .231 .154 .385
1934 SLN 32 55 3 10 1 0 0 6 2 16 .182 .218 .200 .418
1930 SLN 35 81 8 10 1 0 0 4 5 41 .123 .185 .136 .321
1935 SLN 40 56 8 8 0 0 1 3 2 13 .143 .179 .196 .375
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1936 CIN 23 50 0 1 13 0 0 2 0 0
1937 CIN 21 23 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0
1938 PHI 21 27 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
1931 SLN 37 98 0 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
1936 SLN 9 12 0 3 8 0 0 0 0 0
1925 SLN 6 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1932 SLN 28 65 0 4 16 0 0 0 1 0
1926 SLN 19 16 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1933 SLN 37 96 0 6 13 1 0 3 0 0
1929 SLN 20 30 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1934 SLN 32 61 0 4 11 0 0 1 0 0
1930 SLN 35 97 0 11 11 0 0 0 0 0
1935 SLN 40 62 0 4 11 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
328 557 43 90 32 14 1 2 199 36 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 44 68 3 11 4 2 0 1 0 23 3 0
PHI 21 26 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 9 1 0
SLN 263 463 37 74 28 11 1 1 1 0 167 32 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Hallahan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles