TheBaseballPage.com

Charley Hall

Charley Hall

Position(s):
1B, P, OF
Nicknames:
Sea Lion
Born:
July 27, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-12-1906 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Charley Hall
Share |