TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hamby

Jim Hamby

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Cracker
Born:
July 29, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1926 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Jim Hamby
Share |