TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Hamilton

Billy Hamilton

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sliding Billy
Born:
February 16, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-31-1888 with KC2
Hall of Fame:
1961
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1888 KC2 AA OF 35 0 45 4 2 0 .961 0 1.400
1889 KC2 AA OF 137 0 202 20 37 6 .857 0 1.620
1890 PHI NL OF 123 0 232 23 34 4 .882 0 2.070
1891 PHI NL OF 133 0 287 17 31 7 .907 0 2.290
1892 PHI NL OF 139 0 291 26 28 7 .919 0 2.280
1893 PHI NL OF 82 0 228 8 16 6 .937 0 2.880
1894 PHI NL OF 129 0 361 15 14 4 .964 0 2.910
1895 PHI NL OF 123 0 313 11 31 5 .913 0 2.630
1896 BSN NL OF 131 0 276 8 20 2 .934 0 2.170
1897 BSN NL OF 126 0 296 10 12 0 .962 0 2.430
1898 BSN NL OF 110 0 189 8 21 2 .904 0 1.790
1899 BSN NL OF 81 0 166 11 9 2 .952 0 2.190
1900 BSN NL OF 136 0 326 14 19 6 .947 0 2.500
1901 BSN NL OF 99 0 232 7 14 4 .945 0 2.410
This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1961 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Billy Hamilton, Philadelphia Phillies

Comments

  • irfanherbal2 said: It was the first time I see this as cool website, Thank you very much friends on information that is provided to all. My knowledge is increasing only Cara Mengobati paru paru kotor 4:28AM 07/31/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: Apabila penyakit ambeien yang Anda derita dibiarkan terus berlanjut, maka penyakit ini terus akan berdampak lebih buruk lagi. Ambeien lama kelamaan bisa mengeluarkan darah, terutama ketika buang air besar. Dalam feses akan bercampur dengan darah atau terdapat bercak darah. Lama kelamaan ambeien dapat menyebabkan penderitanya mengalami kekurangan darah berat atau anemia. 1:13AM 07/09/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: obat wasir, Adalah  Obat alami berkhasiat dalam bentuk kapsul yang berasal dari tanaman herbal seperti daun ungu, mahkota dewa dan kunyit putih, diberikan pada penderita jika penyakit masih dalam tingkatan stadium ringan 4:40PM 07/08/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles