TheBaseballPage.com

Luke Hamlin

Luke Hamlin

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hot Potato
Born:
July 3, 1904
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1933 with DET
 
Tagged:
Luke Hamlin
Share |