TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Hammond

Jack Hammond

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Wobby
Born:
February 26, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1915 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Jack Hammond
Share |