TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Hamner

Ralph Hamner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bruz
Born:
September 12, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1946 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1946 CHA 25 18 1 3 1 0 0 2 1 7 .167 .222 .222 .444
1947 CHN 3 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .125 .125 .125 .250
1948 CHN 27 33 1 6 1 0 1 5 0 12 .182 .182 .303 .485
1949 CHN 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1946 CHA 25 21 0 2 4 0 0 1 0 0
1947 CHN 3 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1948 CHN 27 34 0 1 10 0 0 1 0 0
1949 CHN 6 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
61 61 2 10 7 2 0 1 23 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 25 18 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 7 1 0
CHN 36 43 1 7 5 1 0 1 0 16 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 23

  • 1996

    On October 23, 1996, the New York Yankees come back from a 6 ...

  • 1993

    On October 23, 1993, Joe Carter of the Toronto Blue Jays hit ...

  • 1974

    On October 23, 1974, the Chicago Cubs trade longtime star Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ralph Hamner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles