TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Haney

Fred Haney

Position(s):
1B, 3B, SS, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Pudge
Born:
April 25, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1922 with DET
 
Tagged:
Fred Haney
Share |