TheBaseballPage.com

J.A. Happ

J.A. Happ

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J A
Born:
October 19, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-2007 with PHI
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2008 NLCS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLDS2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
J.A. Happ

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles