TheBaseballPage.com

J.A. Happ

J.A. Happ

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J A
Born:
October 19, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-2007 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 PHI NL P 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI NL P 8 4 1 4 0 0 1.00 1.420 .630
2009 PHI NL P 35 23 6 20 0 0 1.00 1.410 .740
2010 HOU NL P 13 13 4 7 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI NL P 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
J.A. Happ

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles