TheBaseballPage.com

J.A. Happ

J.A. Happ

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J A
Born:
October 19, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-2007 with PHI
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2007 PHI 1 0 1 0 4 11.250 7 5 2 5 1 0 0 3
2008 PHI 8 1 0 0 32 3.690 28 26 14 13 4 0 0 3
2009 PHI 35 12 4 0 166 2.930 149 119 56 54 23 3 2 20
2010 PHI 3 1 0 0 15 1.760 13 9 12 3 3 0 0 1
2010 HOU 13 5 4 0 72 3.750 60 61 35 30 13 1 1 7
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 PHI 3 0 1.760 0 0 0 0
2010 HOU 13 0 3.750 0 1 0 0
2009 PHI 35 0 2.930 0 5 0 0
2008 PHI 8 0 3.690 0 1 0 0
2007 PHI 1 0 11.250 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
60 9 0 4 220 119 105 110 257 34 44 4 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
J.A. Happ

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles