TheBaseballPage.com

J.A. Happ

J.A. Happ

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J A
Born:
October 19, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-2007 with PHI
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2008 PHI NLCS 1 0 0 0 3.00 0 3 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 0
2009 PHI NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NLDS2 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 4 2 3 3 0 1 0
2009 PHI WS 2 0 0 0 3.380 0 3 2 4 1 1 1 1 0 0
Year Team
2008 PHI
2009 PHI
2009 PHI
2009 PHI

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
J.A. Happ

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles