TheBaseballPage.com

J.A. Happ

J.A. Happ

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
J A
Born:
October 19, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-2007 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .250 0 .250
2008 PHI 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
2010 HOU 13 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 35 43 2 4 1 0 0 1 1 15 .093 .116 .116 .233
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2007 PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 8 9 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 35 51 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 HOU 13 24 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
60 77 2 4 1 1 0 0 29 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 13 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
PHI 47 55 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 22 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
J.A. Happ

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles