TheBaseballPage.com

Mel Harder

Mel Harder

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chief
Born:
October 15, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1928 with CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mel Harder

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles