TheBaseballPage.com

Mel Harder

Mel Harder

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chief
Born:
October 15, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1928 with CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mel Harder

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles