TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Hargrove

Mike Hargrove

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF
Nicknames:
The Human Rain Delay
Born:
October 26, 1949
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1974 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1974 ROOK
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1991 Cleveland Indians AL 85 32 53 2 7
1992 Cleveland Indians AL 162 76 86 1 5
1993 Cleveland Indians AL 162 76 86 1 6
1994 Cleveland Indians AL 113 66 47 1 2
1995 Cleveland Indians AL 144 100 44 1 1
1996 Cleveland Indians AL 161 99 62 1 1
1997 Cleveland Indians AL 161 86 75 1 1
1998 Cleveland Indians AL 162 89 73 1 1
1999 Cleveland Indians AL 162 97 65 1 1
2000 Baltimore Orioles AL 162 74 88 1 4
2001 Baltimore Orioles AL 162 63 98 1 4
2002 Baltimore Orioles AL 162 67 95 1 4
2003 Baltimore Orioles AL 163 71 91 1 4
2005 Seattle Mariners AL 162 69 93 1 4
2006 Seattle Mariners AL 162 78 84 1 4
2007 Seattle Mariners AL 78 45 33 1 2
This day in baseball history

August 23

  • 1989

    1989 - Rick Dempsey homers off Dennis Martinez in the top of ...

  • 1982

    On August 23, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners is ...

  • 1980

    On August 23, 1980, Charlie Finley sells the Oakland A’s t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Baseball Digest Cover 1974 Rookie Scouting Reports, Cleveland Indians, Mike Hargrove, Seattle Mariners, Texas Rangers, The Human Rain Delay

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles