TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Harrelson

Ken Harrelson

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Hawk
Born:
September 4, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1963 with KC1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1967 AL BOS WS 0 4 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1967 WS 4 14 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Harrelson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles