TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Harrelson

Ken Harrelson

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Hawk
Born:
September 4, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1963 with KC1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1963 KC1 AL 1B 34 31 283 16 6 24 .980 9.260 8.790
1963 KC1 AL LF 28 26 43 1 1 0 .978 1.640 1.570
1963 KC1 AL OF 28 26 43 1 1 0 .978 1.640 1.570
1964 KC1 AL LF 24 21 40 2 1 0 .977 2.080 1.750
1964 KC1 AL OF 24 21 40 2 1 0 .977 2.080 1.750
1964 KC1 AL 1B 15 9 105 13 0 14 1.00 9.710 7.870
1965 KC1 AL OF 4 3 5 1 1 0 .857 2.160 1.500
1965 KC1 AL RF 1 1 1 1 1 0 .667 2.250 2.00
1965 KC1 AL 1B 125 123 1,044 70 9 93 .992 9.540 8.910
1965 KC1 AL LF 3 2 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.120 1.330
1966 WS2 AL 1B 70 68 641 38 6 53 .991 9.980 9.700
1966 KC1 AL 1B 58 58 485 48 8 42 .985 9.580 9.190
1966 KC1 AL LF 3 2 3 0 0 0 1.00 1.560 1.00
1966 KC1 AL OF 3 2 3 0 0 0 1.00 1.560 1.00
1967 BOS AL RF 23 22 26 1 2 0 .931 1.370 1.170
1967 WS2 AL 1B 23 21 215 16 1 17 .996 10.900 10.040
1967 KC1 AL 1B 45 41 333 25 3 21 .992 8.780 7.960
1967 BOS AL 1B 1 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 13.500 3.00
1967 BOS AL OF 23 22 25 1 2 0 .929 1.310 1.130
1968 BOS AL 1B 19 17 135 9 3 9 .980 9.460 7.580
1968 BOS AL OF 132 127 241 8 0 1 1.00 1.970 1.890
1968 BOS AL RF 132 127 238 8 0 1 1.00 1.950 1.860
1969 BOS AL 1B 10 10 105 11 1 15 .991 10.240 11.600
1969 CLE AL 1B 16 3 40 4 0 6 1.00 8.550 2.750
1969 CLE AL LF 7 7 13 0 1 0 .929 1.920 1.860
1969 CLE AL OF 144 143 257 7 4 2 .985 1.920 1.830
1969 CLE AL RF 137 136 248 7 3 2 .988 1.950 1.860
1970 CLE AL 1B 13 13 80 7 0 15 1.00 9.100 6.690
1971 CLE AL RF 2 2 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.500 1.00
1971 CLE AL 1B 40 39 311 23 4 29 .988 9.040 8.350
1971 CLE AL LF 5 5 7 0 0 0 1.00 2.030 1.400
1971 CLE AL OF 7 7 9 0 0 0 1.00 1.880 1.290

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Harrelson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles