TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Harrelson

Ken Harrelson

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Hawk
Born:
September 4, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1963 with KC1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1963 KC1 79 226 16 52 10 1 6 23 23 58 .230 .332 .363 .695
1964 KC1 49 139 15 27 5 0 7 12 13 34 .194 .288 .381 .669
1965 KC1 150 483 61 115 17 3 23 66 66 112 .238 .377 .429 .805
1966 KC1 63 210 24 47 5 0 5 22 27 59 .224 .352 .319 .671
1966 WS2 71 250 25 62 8 1 7 28 26 53 .248 .356 .372 .728
1967 WS2 26 79 10 16 0 0 3 10 7 15 .203 .291 .316 .608
1967 KC1 61 174 23 53 11 0 6 30 17 17 .305 .402 .471 .874
1967 BOS 23 80 9 16 4 1 3 14 5 12 .200 .263 .388 .650
1968 BOS 150 535 79 147 17 4 35 109 69 90 .275 .407 .518 .925
1969 BOS 10 46 6 10 1 0 3 8 4 6 .217 .304 .435 .739
1969 CLE 149 519 83 115 13 4 27 84 95 96 .222 .408 .418 .827
1970 CLE 17 39 3 11 1 0 1 1 6 4 .282 .436 .385 .821
1971 CLE 52 161 20 32 2 0 5 14 24 21 .199 .348 .304 .652
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 KC1 49 152 0 0 53 0 0 6 0 1
1970 CLE 17 45 0 0 15 0 0 1 0 0
1967 BOS 23 85 0 0 31 0 2 2 1 1
1966 KC1 63 238 0 1 67 0 3 3 9 2
1966 WS2 71 281 0 4 93 1 2 8 4 1
1969 BOS 10 51 1 0 20 0 0 1 0 1
1971 CLE 52 187 1 1 49 0 3 4 1 0
1963 KC1 79 253 2 2 82 0 3 10 1 1
1967 WS2 26 89 2 1 25 0 1 3 1 0
1967 KC1 61 194 3 0 82 0 1 3 8 2
1965 KC1 150 556 3 3 207 1 3 18 9 7
1969 CLE 149 621 5 0 217 2 6 18 17 8
1968 BOS 150 612 6 0 277 2 9 18 2 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
900 2941 374 703 421 94 14 131 577 382 6 53 30
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 183 661 94 173 131 22 5 41 3 8 108 78 2
CLE 218 719 106 158 99 16 4 33 18 8 121 125 2
KC1 402 1232 139 294 153 48 4 47 27 13 280 146 1
WS2 97 329 35 78 38 8 1 10 5 1 68 33 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Harrelson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles