TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Harris

Dave Harris

Position(s):
OF, 2B, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
July 14, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1925 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Dave Harris
Share |