TheBaseballPage.com

Herb Harris

Herb Harris

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hub, Lefty
Born:
April 24, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-21-1936 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Herb Harris
Share |