TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Harris

Joe Harris

Position(s):
1B, OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Moon
Born:
May 20, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1914 with NYA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1925 AL WS1 WS 0 7 25 5 11 6 2 0 3 4 3 0 2 1 0
1927 NL PIT WS 0 4 15 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
WS1 1925 WS 7 28 0 0 22 0 0 1 0 2
PIT 1927 WS 4 15 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Harris

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles