TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Harris

Joe Harris

Position(s):
1B, OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Moon
Born:
May 20, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1914 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 PIT 129 411 57 134 27 9 5 73 48 19 .326 .453 .472 .925
1914 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4.00 0 4.00
1928 PIT 16 23 2 9 2 1 0 2 4 2 .391 .609 .565 1.174
1917 CLE 112 369 40 112 22 4 0 65 55 32 .304 .461 .385 .846
1928 BRO 55 89 8 21 6 1 1 8 14 4 .236 .393 .360 .753
1919 CLE 62 184 30 69 16 1 1 46 33 21 .375 .560 .489 1.049
1925 BOS 8 19 4 3 0 1 1 2 5 5 .158 .421 .421 .842
1924 BOS 133 491 82 148 36 9 3 77 81 25 .301 .477 .430 .906
1923 BOS 142 483 82 162 28 11 13 76 52 27 .335 .453 .520 .973
1925 WS1 100 300 60 97 21 9 12 59 51 28 .323 .510 .573 1.083
1926 WS1 92 257 43 79 13 9 5 55 37 9 .307 .471 .486 .957
1922 BOS 119 408 53 129 30 9 6 54 30 15 .316 .392 .478 .870
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1927 PIT 129 486 0 23 194 4 0 0 0 0
1914 NYA 2 6 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1928 PIT 16 28 0 0 13 1 0 0 0 0
1917 CLE 112 435 0 8 142 3 0 0 11 0
1928 BRO 55 104 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0
1919 CLE 62 227 0 9 90 1 0 0 2 0
1925 BOS 8 25 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
1924 BOS 133 592 0 15 211 5 0 0 6 1
1923 BOS 142 553 0 13 251 5 0 0 7 3
1925 WS1 100 363 0 7 172 5 0 0 6 3
1926 WS1 92 307 0 8 125 5 0 0 2 3
1922 BOS 119 448 0 9 195 1 0 0 2 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
970 3035 461 963 517 201 64 47 188 413 31 36 16
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1
BRO 55 89 8 21 8 6 1 1 0 4 14 0
PIT 145 434 59 143 75 29 10 5 0 21 52 5
CLE 174 553 70 181 111 38 5 1 13 53 88 4
WS1 192 557 103 176 114 34 18 17 8 6 37 88 10
BOS 402 1401 221 442 209 94 30 23 15 10 72 168 11

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Harris

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles