TheBaseballPage.com

Grover Hartley

Grover Hartley

Position(s):
C, 1B, 2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Slick
Born:
July 2, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1911 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Grover Hartley
Share |