TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Hartsfield

Roy Hartsfield

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Spec
Born:
October 25, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1950 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1950 BSN 107 419 62 116 15 2 7 24 27 61 .277 .344 .372 .716
1951 BSN 120 450 63 122 11 2 6 31 41 73 .271 .364 .344 .709
1952 BSN 38 107 13 28 4 3 0 4 5 12 .262 .308 .355 .664
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1950 BSN 107 450 0 3 156 1 0 3 7 0
1951 BSN 120 497 0 5 155 1 0 5 7 2
1952 BSN 38 116 0 4 38 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
265 976 138 266 59 30 7 13 146 73 2 14 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 265 976 138 266 59 30 7 13 14 2 146 73 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Hartsfield

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles