TheBaseballPage.com

Clint Hartung

Clint Hartung

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Floppy, The Hondo Hurricane
Born:
August 10, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1947 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Clint Hartung
Share |