TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Hartzell

Roy Hartzell

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Topsy
Born:
July 6, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1906 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Roy Hartzell
Share |