TheBaseballPage.com

Gil Hatfield

Gil Hatfield

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Colonel
Born:
January 27, 1855
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1885 with BFN
 
Tagged:
Gil Hatfield
Share |