TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Hauser

Joe Hauser

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Unser Choe
Born:
January 12, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1922 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 PHA 111 368 61 119 21 5 9 43 30 37 .323 .410 .481 .891
1923 PHA 146 534 93 165 21 9 17 94 69 52 .309 .461 .478 .938
1924 PHA 149 562 97 162 31 8 27 115 56 52 .288 .397 .516 .913
1926 PHA 91 229 31 44 10 0 8 36 39 35 .192 .367 .341 .707
1928 PHA 95 300 61 78 19 5 16 59 52 45 .260 .433 .517 .950
1929 CLE 37 48 8 12 1 1 3 9 4 8 .250 .354 .500 .854
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 PHA 111 408 0 8 177 2 0 0 1 5
1923 PHA 146 631 0 16 255 12 0 0 6 6
1924 PHA 149 634 0 11 290 5 0 0 7 5
1926 PHA 91 275 0 6 78 1 0 0 1 1
1928 PHA 95 366 0 14 155 0 0 0 4 2
1929 CLE 37 53 0 0 24 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
629 2041 351 580 356 103 28 80 229 250 21 19 19
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 37 48 8 12 9 1 1 3 0 0 8 4 1
PHA 592 1993 343 568 347 102 27 77 19 19 221 246 20

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 08

  • 1988

    On July 8, 1988, Bud Black of the Cleveland Indians epitomiz ...

  • 1982

    On July 8, 1982, Oakland A’s manager Billy Martin notches ...

  • 1976

    On July 8, 1976, Randy Jones of the San Diego Padres sets a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Hauser

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles