TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hawke

Bill Hawke

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Dick
Born:
April 28, 1870
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-28-1892 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1892 SLN 15 45 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 6 .089 .111 .089 .200
1893 SLN 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1893 BLN 29 93 8 16 2 0 1 9 7 20 .172 .247 .226 .473
1894 BLN 32 92 12 28 5 1 1 16 3 16 .304 .337 .413 .750
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1892 SLN 15 46 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
1893 SLN 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1893 BLN 29 100 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0
1894 BLN 32 95 0 0 38 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
77 233 22 49 27 7 1 2 42 10 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BLN 61 185 20 44 25 7 1 2 1 36 10 0
SLN 16 48 2 5 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Hawke

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles